2013 Jennifer Wilson (Chicago, IL), Sally Barkow (Nashotah, WI), Krista Paxton (Royal Oak, MI), Sandi Svoboda (Grosse Pointe Park, MI), Katherine Pettibone (Sacramento, CA)
2012
Genevieve Tulloch (Sausalito, CA), Jennifer Chamberlin (Washington, DC), Stephanie Roble (East Troy, WI), Margaret Shea (Chicago, IL)
2011   Sally Barkow (Nashotah, WI), Elizabeth Kratzig-Burnham (Miami, Fl), Alana O'Reilly (Charleston, SC), Amanda Callahan (Portsmouth, RI)
2010   Genevieve  Tulloch (Sausalito, CA), Karina Vogen Shelton (Watsonville, CA), Alice Manard (Charleston, SC), Lindsay Bartel (Annapolis, MD
2009   Genevieve Tulloch (Sausalito, CA), Chafee Emory (Newport, RI), Elizabeth Hall (Portsmouth RI), Elizabeth Kratzig (Miami Fl), Alana O'Reilly (Charleston, SC)
2008  Anna Tunnicliffe-Funk (Plantation, Fla.), Liz Bower (Norfolk, Va.), Ali Sharp (Missoula, Mt.), Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer (Redwood City, Calif.)
2007  Liz Baylis (San Rafael, Calif), Cory Sertl (Rochester, NY) and Suzy Leech (Simsbury, CT)
2006   Debbie Capozzi (Bayport, N.Y.), Lindsay Bartel (Bayport, N.Y.), Kelly Hand (Vancouver, Canada),Chantal Legler (Montreal, Canada)
2005   Sally Barkow (Nashotah, WI), Debbie Capozzi (Bayport, NY), Anna Tunnicliffe (Norfolk, VA), Lee Icyda (Newport, RI).
2004  Cory Sertl (Rochester, NY), Pease Glaser (Long Beach, CA,) Jody Swanson (Buffalo, NY) ,Debbie Probst (Fort Wayne, IN)
2003 Liz Baylis (San Rafael, CA,) Nancy Haberland (Annapolis, MD), Karina Shelton (Watsonville, CA), Aimee Hess (Alameda, CA)
2002  Betsy Alison (Newport, RI), Lee Icyda (Newport, RI), Suzy Leech (Avon, CT), Dini Hall (Providence, RI)
2001  Event Cancelled  

U.S. Women's Open Championship (1974 - 2000)

2000- Corrie Clement (Singlehanded)
Sally Barkow, Deborah Capozzi - Norfolk, VA (Doublehanded)
1999- Laura Sterns - Plymouth, MA (Singlehanded)
Susie Minton, Leanne Phillips - Annapolis, MD (Doublehanded)
1998- Megan Kelly-Sweeney - San Francisco, CA (Singlehanded),
Charlie Arms - San Diego, CA, Stacie Straw - El Segundo, CA (Doublehanded)
1997 - Regatta not held
1996- Giselle Camet - San Diego, CA (Singlehanded),
J.J. Isler, Jane Stevenson - La Jolla, CA (Doublehanded)
1995 - Danielle Brennan, New York, NY (Singlehanded),
Nancy Haberland, Carol Newman, Annapolis, MD (Doublehanded)
1994 -Danielle Brennan - New York, NY (Singlehanded),
Cory Sertl, Judy Lawless - Rochester, NY (Doublehanded),
no Boardsailing
1993 - Julia Trotman - Syosset, NY (Singlehanded),
Pease Glaser, Cory Sertl - Long Beach, CA (Doublehanded),
no Boardsailing
1992 - Julia Trotman - Syosset, NY (Singlehanded),
no Double-handed,
Jayne Fenner - Sarasota, FL (Boardsailing)
1991 - Courtney Becker - Rye, NY (Singlehanded),
Jody Swanson, Cory Sertl - Eggertsville, NY (Doublehanded),
Carroll-Ann Alie - Hull, Quebec (Boardsailing)
1990 - Nancy Haberland - Westerly, RI & Pam Pennell, Coconut Grove, FL (Tie - Singlehanded),
Jody Swanson, Cory Sertl - Eggertsville, NY & Judy Lugar, Morag McLean - Halifax, NS (Tie - Doublehanded),
Lanee Butler - San Juan Capistrano, CA (Boardsailing)
1989 - Giselle Camet - San Diego, CA (Singlehanded),
Amy Lawser, Susan Lawser - Holmdel, NJ & Carol Buchan, Jackie Gollison - Medina, WI (Tie - Doublehanded),
Jayne Fenner - Sarasota, FL (Boardsailing)
1988 - Courtney Becker - St. Petersburg, FL (Singlehanded),
J.J. Isler, Amy Wardell - La Jolla, CA (Doublehanded),
Kathy Steele - Annapolis, MD (Boardsailing)
1987 - Diane Burton - Annapolis, MD (Singlehanded),
Susan Dierdorff Taylor, Cory Fischer - Annapolis, MD (Doublehanded),
Kathy Steele - Annapolis, MD (Boardsailing)
1986 - Sue Lawser - Holmdel, NJ (Singlehanded),
Heidi Zeigler, Linda Penfield - Darien, CT (Doublehanded),
Kathy Steele - Annapolis, MD (Boardsailing)
1985 - Allison Jolly - Los Angeles, CA (Singlehanded),
Pease Herndon, Cindy Goff - Springfield, IL (Doublehanded),
Kathy Steele - Annapolis, MD (Boardsailing)
1984 - Amy Wardell - Newport, RI (Singlehanded),
Pease Herndon, Cindy Goff - Springfield, IL (Doublehanded),
Kathy Steele - Annapolis, MD (Boardsailing)
1983 - Lynne Jewel - Plymouth, MA (Singlehanded),
Jenny Swett, Liz Shoemaker - Chestnut Hill, MA (Doublehanded),
Anne Gardner - San Diego, CA (Boardsailing)
1982 - Betsy Gelenitis - Bricktown, NJ (Singlehanded),
Martha Starkweather, Sara Deadrick - Marblehead, MA (Doublehanded),
Anne Gardner - Miami, FL (Boardsailing)
1981 - Betsy Gelenitis - Bricktown, NJ (Singlehanded),
Martha Starkweather, Sara Deadrick - Marblehead, MA (Doublehanded),
Anne Gardner - Miami, FL (Boardsailing)
1980 - Lynne Jewel - Plymouth, MA (Singlehanded),
Anne Preston, Nelle Alexander - Watertown, NJ (Doublehanded)
1979 - Betsy Gelentis - Bricktown, NJ (Singlehanded),
Nell Taylor, Charlotte Lewis - Marion, MA (Doublehanded)
1978 - Meredith O'Dowd - Riverside, RI (Singlehanded)
Sandy Ray, Carol Hayes - Westport, CT (Doublehanded)
1977 - Poppy Truman - Berkely, CA (Singlehanded),
Jan O'Malley, Pat O'Malley - Mantoloking, NJ (Doublehanded)
1976 - Kristina Saltmarsh - S. Dartmouth, MA (Singlehanded),
Diane Greene, Jennifer Lawson - Annapolis, MD (Doublehanded)
1975 - Single-handed not completed
Nell Taylor, Sally Linsay - Branford, CT (Doublehanded)
1974 - Jane Pegel - Williams Bay, WI (Singlehanded)
Nell Taylor, Lisa Coughlin - Branford, CT (Doublehanded)

)

Upcoming Championships
Junior Championship Series


U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship
6/15/2014   -   6/20/2014    
American Yacht Club
Rye, NY 10580
Club 420
 
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship
7/15/2014   -   7/20/2014    
Mission Bay Yacht Club
San Diego, CA 92109
Laser Radial

Chubb U.S. Junior Championships
8/04/2014   -   8/08/2014    
Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Traverse City, MI 49685
Interlake, Club 420, Byte CII

U.S. Youth Championships
8/10/2014   -   8/14/2014    
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 
Laser, Radial, RS:X, F16, I 420, Club 420; 29er

Adult Championship Series

U.S. Singlehanded Championship
6/12/2014 - 6/15/2014
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
Long Beach, CA
Laser/ Laser Radial

U.S. Women's Match Racing Championship
7/10/2014 - 7/13/2014
Oakcliff Sailing Center
Oyster Bay, NY

U.S. Multihull Championship
9/18/2014 - 9/22 2014
Bristol Yacht Club
Bristol, RI
A Cat

U.S. Adult Sailing Championship
9/24/2014-9/27/2014
Fort Worth Boat Club
Fort Worth, TX
J/22

U.S. Team Racing Championship
9/26/2014   -   9/28/2014    
Eastern Yacht Club
Marblehead, MA

U.S. Match Racing Championship
10/03/2014   -   10/05/2014    
St Francis Yacht Club
San Francisco, CA 
J/22

Championship of Champions
10/09/2014   -   10/12/2014    
Edgewater Yacht Club
Cleveland, OH
Thistle

U.S. Disabled Sailing Championship
10/30/2014   -   11/02/2014    
Community Sailing Center Galveston
Galveston, TX
2.4m; Ensigns, Sonar