Rolex International Women's Keelboat Championship

Race 9

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, October 3, 2003 3:50:20 PM EDT

Division: J22 (66 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper   Hometown   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   52/ USA 751   Team Atkins   Carol Cronin   Jamestown, RI USA   1  No Time  1.0
2   32/ USA 1467   Rusco   Nancy Haberland   Annapolis, MD USA   2  No Time  2.0
3   13/ USA 1536       Betsy Alison   Newport, RI USA   3  No Time  3.0
4   42/ BER 585       Paula Lewin   Paget, Bermuda   4  No Time  4.0
5   31/ USA 1504   Team Legalsource   Phebe King   Annapolis, MD USA   5  No Time  5.0
6   20/ USA 1041   Bird House   Karleen Dixon   Pt Chevalier, Auckland New Zealand   6  No Time  6.0
7   48/ USA 1464   Hoyas on the Half Shell   Derby Anderson   Annapolis, MD USA   7  No Time  7.0
8   15/ USA 404   Team Seven   Sally Barkow   Nashotah, WI USA   8  No Time  8.0
9   17/ USA 1465   Team San Diego   Mary Brigden   San Diego, CA USA   9  No Time  9.0
10   67/ USA 1326   Stoutgear   Lorie Stout   Annapolis, MD USA   10  No Time  10.0
11   45/ USA 918   Team Citizens First Financial   Susan F. Meredith   Annapolis, MD USA   11  No Time  11.0
12   11/ USA 1051   Latizas   Amber West   Auckland, New Zealand   12  No Time  12.0
13   55/ USA 1060   Na Wahine   Molly O'Bryan   Kaneohe, HI USA   13  No Time  13.0
14   72/ USA 606   Mo' Money   Donna Womble   Carmel Valley, CA USA   14  No Time  14.0
15   34/ USA 1210   Peter Pirate   Corrie Clement   Norfolk, VA USA   15  No Time  15.0
16   70/ CAN 341   Alternative Boyfriend   Lisa Ross   Kingston, Ontario Canada   16  No Time  16.0
17   43/ USA 1077   Harold's Little Sister   Margaret Podlich   Annapolis, MD USA   17  No Time  17.0
18   35/ USA 382   Team Hall   Jamie Haines   Pacific Grove, CA USA   18  No Time  18.0
19   57/ USA 977   Seafood   Joni Palmer   Annapolis, MD USA   19  No Time  19.0
20   18/ USA 1044   S&M   Sandy Grosvenor   Annapolis, MD USA   20  No Time  20.0
21   60/ RSA 1071   Team Orion - SA   Dominique Provoyeur   Stellenbosch, Cape Town RSA   21  No Time  21.0
22   76/ USA 1487       Kirsten Zillmann   Lakewood, Ohio USA   22  No Time  22.0
23   64/ USA 1502   FlashBack   Sarah Shannon   Hopewell, NJ USA   23  No Time  23.0
24   19/ USA 1452   Get 'er Dun   Sarah Buckley   Chicago, IL USA   24  No Time  24.0
25   28/ USA 1538   Jack Rabbit   Melissa Ferdinandi   Jamestown, RI USA   25  No Time  25.0
26   74/ USA 1470   Sundog   Kathy Parks   Shady Side, MD USA   26  No Time  26.0
27   73/ USA 795   Blue Thunder   Betsy Yingling   Rocky River, OH USA   27  No Time  27.0
28   37/ USA 572   Jameson   Kylie Jameson   Auckland, New Zealand   28  No Time  28.0
29   22/ USA 180   Yeah Bouy!   Bridget Creney   Arlington, VA USA   29  No Time  29.0
30   50/ USA 1058   Hey Sue   Sue McDowell   Bay Village, OH USA   30  No Time  30.0
31   63/ USA 358   Gorilla Girls   Terry Schertz   Conifer, CO USA   31  No Time  31.0
32   23/ DEN 6   Team Levitra   Marie Klok Crump   Copenhagen, Denmark   32  No Time  32.0
33   71/ USA 1482       Claudia Wainer   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA USA   33  No Time  33.0
34   56/ USA 1506   Hard Headed Woman   Sue Mikulski   Annapolis, MD USA   34  No Time  34.0
35   27/ USA 650   Daisy   Keven Eiber   Cleveland, OH USA   35  No Time  35.0
36   54/ CAY 11   Cayman Islands   Jane Moon   Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands   36  No Time  36.0
37   36/ USA 368   Team 4 Texas   Kathy Irwin   Heath, TX USA   37  No Time  37.0
38   16/ USA 1078   Taz   Mary Grealy   Annapolis, MD USA   38  No Time  38.0
39   29/ USA 950   Hot Kis!   Trudie Ficks   Marion, MA USA   39  No Time  39.0
40   26/ USA 814   Charley's Angels   Lynette Edenfield   Fort Worth, TX USA   40  No Time  40.0
41   66/ CAN 759   That's Nice   Anne Marie Shewfelt   Toronto, Ontario Canada   41  No Time  41.0
42   53/ USA 878       Linda McKee   Houston, TX USA   42  No Time  42.0
43   46/ USA 1098   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health   Kathy Lundeen   Sheboygen, WI USA   43  No Time  43.0
44   65/ USA 1483   Secret Weapon   Mimi Shea   Annapolis, MD USA   44  No Time  44.0
45   68/ USA 1090   Stellar Jay   Susan Mattis Turnham   Duluth, MN USA   45  No Time  45.0
46   61/ USA 1011   Tung & Groove   Kellie Hawkins Schaffner   Bay Village, OH USA   46  No Time  46.0
47   41/ USA 949   Duck n' Cover   Betsy Lefler   Annapolis, MD USA   47  No Time  47.0
48   51/ USA 1415   Mighty Aphrodite   Janene Marasciullo   Annapolis, MD USA   48  No Time  48.0
49   62/ USA 827   Gastropod   Kate Schellie   Annapolis, MD USA   49  No Time  49.0
50   25/ USA 226   The Game   Letty Eby   Oklahoma City, OK USA   50  No Time  50.0
51   49/ USA 350   Wuzant Me   Jamie Matuszak   Toledo, OH USA   51  No Time  51.0
52   40/ USA 696   Emma J   Emma Jones   Great Falls, VA USA   52  No Time  52.0
53   38/ USA 439   Sundance   Melinda Berge   Annapolis, MD USA   53  No Time  53.0
54   39/ USA 609   Permanent Custody   Cheryl Jersey   Annapolis, MD USA   54  No Time  54.0
55   69/ USA 670   Bandit   Sue Vangrevenhof   Minneapolis, MN USA   55  No Time  55.0
56   24/ USA 1034   22 Caliber   Teresa L. Decker   Charlotte, NC USA   56  No Time  56.0
57   14/ USA 550   Dark 'n Stormy   Mia Anderson   Arlington, VA USA   57  No Time  57.0
58   21/ USA 692   She Might   Jennifer Child   Minneapolis, MN USA   58  No Time  58.0
59   12/ USA 1045   Mach Turtle   Betsy Schreitmueller   Annapolis, MD USA   59  No Time  59.0
60   10/ USA 1036   22 Much   Judy Stoer   Annapolis, MD USA   60  No Time  60.0
61   30/ USA 1093   American Women's Yacht Racing Team   Danielle Gallo   New York, NY USA   61  No Time  61.0
62   58/ USA 431   Hot Flash   Carol Pine   St. Paul, MN USA   62  No Time  62.0
63   59/ USA 626   Two Too   Lynn Pinegar   Oklahoma City, OK USA   63  No Time  63.0
64   44/ CAN 399   Trailer Trash   Jane Lumbers   Oakville, Ontario Canada   64  No Time  64.0
65   75/ USA 464   Cheap Sunglasses   Karen Mitchell   Deerfield Beach, FL USA   65  No Time  65.0
DNC   33/ USA 309   Birdie   Elaine Haher   Atlantic Highlands, NJ USA   DNC  No Time  DNC 67.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Friday, October 3, 2003 14:15:00, Length (nm) = 4.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Jack Lynch
Jury Chair: Charlotte Greppe

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore