2009 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - C420
Indian Harbor Yacht Club | June 25-30, 2009

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 30, 2009 11:22:04 AM CDT

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total
1  
52   Stephanie Hudson/
Rebecca King  
Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC/California YC   1   5   1   5   3   2   18   [20]   18   12   6   71  
2  
57   Kevin Laube/
Reece Bernet  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ Southwestern YC   10   1   3   2   10   6   [14]   13   10   7   12   74  
3  
63   Eliza Richartz/
Carly Shevitz  
Stonington Harbor Yacht Club/Santa Barbara Yacht Club   9   3   2   15   7   10   19   3   3   [25]   9   80  
4  
51   Scott Houck/
Jack Ortel  
Annapolis Yacht Club   7   6   [29/OCS]   10   17   5   21   4   4   4   7   85  
5  
53   Nick Johnstone/
Katia DaSilva  
Conanicut YC/FAST   22   4   [29/OCS]   1   1   1   2   24   2   19   15   91  
6  
66   Andrew Sommer/
Adrienne White  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/Duxbury YC   8   12   12   9   6   19   3   2   1   [23]   20   92  
7  
65   Fletcher Sims/
Brady Stagg  
Annapolis Yacht Club   12   11   8   24   2   4   9   6   12   9   [29/OCS]   97  
8  
45   Shone Bowman/
Jake Reynolds  
San Diego YC   6   14   [29/OCS]   11   26   7   15   1   15   5   3   103  
9  
70   Declan Whitmyer/
Ian Storck  
Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/Centerport Yacht Club   15   21   6   12   4   11   13   9   [22]   3   13   107  
10  
44   Ian Barrows/
Olin Davis  
Pleon YC, St Thomas YC   23   9   4   7   23   26   1   10   11   [28]   2   116  
11  
68   Will Stocke/
Jon Dowd  
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   20   13   14   8   5   16   16   12   6   17   [25]   127  
12  
56   Deirdre Lambert/
Tracy Doherty  
LISOT/ Sea Cliff Yacht Club   3   2   29/OCS   14   [29/OCS]   20   10   22   8   18   10   136  
13  
61   Olin Paine/
Eric Cibit  
Mission Bay YC/San Diego YC   4   17   [29/OCS]   4   11   3   24   26   24   8   19   140  
14  
64   Gabriel Salk/
Erica Lush  
Conanicut Yacht Club   21   [29/OCS]   17   20   20   17   8   21   5   1   16   146  
15  
49   Michael Grove/
Lindsay Grove  
Encinal Yacht Club   19   20   10   3   8   28   4   17   23   20   [29/OCS]   152T  
16  
62   Tyler Rice/
Billy Gibbons  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St. Croix YC   16   19   18   22   15   [23]   5   19   17   10   11   152T  
17  
58   Burgess Malarkey/
Beverly Elmer  
Seattle Yacht Club   24/ZFP   8   19   16   18   21   12   7   [27]   6   22   153  
18  
47   Max Famiglietti/
Taylor Scheuermann  
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program/Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   [29/OCS]   5   18   14   12   26   8   19   26   8   153  
19  
59   Chanel Miller/
Rebecca Liggins  
Lauderdale YC/Metedeconk River YC/Larchmont Yacht Club   25   23   15   21   9   [25]   7   14   7   15   18   154  
20  
46   Markus Edegran/
Teddy Mark  
Larchmont YC   27   7   [29/OCS]   23   19   9   11   27   28   2   4   157T  
21  
43   John Andril/
Amanda Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club   11   22   13   13   12   15   27   16   14   [27]   14   157T  
22  
54   Korbin Kirk/
Daniel Segerblom  
Long Beach Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor YC   14   16   29/OCS   19   [29/OCS]   22   17   5   9   14   17   162  
23  
60   Andrew Mollerus/
Charlie Peck  
LISOT/ Larchmont Yatch Club/Niantic Yacht Club   2   29/OCS   29/OCS   17   16   8   6   28   16   13   [29/OCS]   164  
24  
67   Ben Spector/
Yuri Namikawa  
California Yacht Club   28   [29/OCS]   7   6   13   13   20   11   25   21   23   167  
25  
69   Luke Vreeland/
Michael Lucciola  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking YC   [29/ZFP]   15   9   27   22   14   23   18   13   16   21   178  
26  
55   Jake La Dow/
Brooks Clark  
SDYC   11/ZFP   18   20   26   21   [27]   22   15   20   22   5   180  
27  
50   William Haeger/
Geroge Kutschenreuter  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club   [29/ZFP]   10   11   28   25   24   28   23   26   24   1   200  
28  
48   Abby Featherstone/
Jake Fath  
Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   13   [29/OCS]   16   25   24   18   25   25   21   11   24   202  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? View our Knowledgebase or Contact Us
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network®
Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2007 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
partnered with Active Network